Help us stay ad free - Support us on Patreon

  
Engine  
ConfigurationV
Cylinders68
Displacement (cc)349038805328
Max. Power (bhp)211233303
Max. Power @RPM58005600
Max. Torque (lbft)214240323
Max. Torque @RPM40004400
Compression Ratio9.810.0
Transmission  
Transmission TypeAutomatic
Forward Gears4
Ratios2.92 / 1.56 / 1.00 / 0.70
Reverse Gear Ratio2.38
Driveline  
Driven WheelsFWD
Final Drive Ratio2.863.292.93
Body  
Generic TypeCar
Vehicle SizeLarge
Rear Roof ProfileTrunk
No Side Doors4
Exterior Dimensions  
Curb Weight (lb)355336373712
Wheelbase (in)110.5
Height - Body (in)58.7
Width - Body (in)72.9
Length (in)200.4
Front Track (in)62.4
Rear Track (in)61.5
Suspension  
Front Suspension - TypeMacPherson strut/lower arm
Rear Suspension - TypeIndependent
Brakes  
Front Brakes - TypeVented Disc
Rear Brakes - TypeDisc
Steering  
Steering TypeRack-and-Pinion
Steering Ratio13.3
Wheels / Tires  
Tire Size F (,R)225/60R16225/55R17235/50R18
Seating  
Rows of Seats2
Interior Dimensions  
Head Room - 1st Row (in)39.4
Head Room - 2nd Row (in)37.8
Shlder Room - 1st Row (in)58.7
Shlder Room - 2nd Row (in)58.6
Hip Room - 1st Row (in)56.4
Hip Room - 2nd Row (in)57.2
Leg Room - 1st Row (in)42.3
Leg Room - 2nd Row (in)37.6
Seating Positions - 1st Row2
Seating Positions - 2nd Row3
Cargo Volume (cu ft)18.6
Passenger Volume (SAE) Total (cu ft)104.5
Overall Interior Volume (cu ft)123.1
Fuel Economy  
EPA City (mpg)2018
EPA Hwy (mpg)302927